44830 Via Pino Temecula, CA 92590
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Coldwell Banker Assoc.brkr-Mur / Deana Ramirez - Contact:  951-501-9543

  44830 Via Pino Temecula, CA 92590

Sold on 09/20/2023
$1,900,000 (USD)
5
BED
5
BATH
5,903
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/20/2023
Lot Size
20.13 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989

Listed By

Deana Ramirez, Coldwell Banker Assoc.brkr-Mur, Contact: 951-501-9543
Bought with
Andrea Holmes, DRE #01943814 CA, ERA Donahoe Realty
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
  • 6 Burner Stove
  • Garden
  • 16-20 Units/Acre
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $10
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Propane, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Not Available
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 5,903 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 01, 2023
Price Changed
$1,994,000
-13%
-$300,000
Jul 05, 2023
Price Changed
$2,294,000
-8%
-$204,000
May 09, 2023
Price Changed
$2,498,000
-7%
-$177,000
Feb 10, 2023
Listed
$2,675,000
-
-
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker Assoc.brkr-Mur | 951-501-9543